Best of Food 2021

BREAKFAST | COFFEE BREAK | QUICK BITES | FULL MEALS | DRINKS & A BITE | AROUND THE WORLD | AROUND TOWN | TAKE IT HOME

Breakfast

Best Basic Breakfast

Park Café and Diner

515 20th St. W.  (306) 652-6781
parkcafe.ca

2nd: Hometown Diner
3rd: Broadway Café
Runner-up: Talayah’s Southern Grill

Best Fancy Breakfast

Poached Breakfast Bistro

259 2nd Ave. S. (306) 651-2255
flintsaloon.com

2nd: Hometown Diner
3rd: OEB Breakfast Co.
Runner-up: Living Sky Café

Best Chain Breakfast

OEB Breakfast Co.

#101 409 3rd Ave. S.  (306) 477-3447
eatoeb.com

2nd: Cora Breakfast and Lunch
3rd: Denny’s
Runner-up: McDonald’s

Best Omelettes

Grainfields Family Restaurant

2105 8th St. E.  (306) 955-1989
grainfields.net

2nd: The Park Café
3rd: Broadway Café
Runners-up: Poached Breakfast Bistro, OEB Breakfast Co.

Best Eggs Benedict

Hometown Diner

210 20th St. W.  (306) 665-1565
hometowndiner306.com

2nd: Poached Breakfast Bistro
3rd: Park Café and Diner
Runners-up: OEB Breakfast Co., Living Sky Café

Best Quiche

Calories Restaurant

721 Broadway Ave.  (306) 665-7991
caloriesrestaurant.ca

2nd: City Perks Coffeehouse

2nd: Hearth Restaurant (tie)

Runners-up: Living Sky Café, HomeQuarter Coffeehouse & Bakery, OEB Breakfast Co.

Best Hash Browns

Hometown Diner

210 20th St. W.  (306) 665-1565
hometowndiner306.com

2nd: Park Café and Diner
3rd: OEB Breakfast Co.

Best Toast

Park Café and Diner

515 20th St. W.  (306) 652-6781
parkcafe.ca

2nd: Drift Café
3rd: Grainfields Family Restaurant
Runner-up: Sami’s Sunrise Grill

Best Pancakes

Hometown Diner

210 20th St. W.  (306) 665-1565
hometowndiner306.com

2nd: Park Café and Diner
3rd: Grainfields Family Restaurant
Runner-up: Denny’s

Best Waffles

The Berry Barn

830 Valley Rd.  (306) 978-9797
berrybarn.ca

2nd: Talayah’s Southern Grill
3rd: The Underground Café
Runner-up: Living Sky Café

Coffee Break

Best Coffee Shop

City Perks Coffeehouse

801 7th Ave. N.  (306) 664-2060
cityperks.ca

2nd: D’Lish by Tish Café
3rd: Broadway Roastery
Runners-up: Venn Coffee Roasters, Living Sky Café

Best Coffee Roasters

Broadway Roastery

614 Broadway Ave.  (306) 652-5558
2318 8th St. E.  (306) 652-8882
broadwayroastery.com

2nd: Venn Coffee Roasters
3rd: Road Coffee Co.

Best Cup of Coffee (local)

Broadway Roastery

614 Broadway Ave.  (306) 652-5558
2318 8th St. E.  (306) 652-8882
broadwayroastery.com

2nd: City Perks Coffeehouse
3rd: Venn Coffee Roasters
Runners-up: Sparrow Coffee, HomeQuarter Coffeehouse & Bakery, Living Sky Café

Best Cup of Coffee (chain)

Starbucks

Multiple Locations
starbucks.ca

2nd: McDonald’s
3rd: Tim Hortons
Runners-up: Second Cup, Robin’s Donuts

Best Fancy Hot Beverages

Broadway Roastery

614 Broadway Ave.  (306) 652-5558
2318 8th St. E.  (306) 652-8882
broadwayroastery.com

2nd: Living Sky Café
3rd: Sweet Sensations
Runner-up: The Square Cup

Best Smoothies

Booster Juice

Multiple Locations
boosterjuice.com

2nd: Thrive Juice Co.
3rd: Edible Arrangements

Best Muffins

D’Lish by Tish Café

702A 14th St. E.  (306) 371-3574
lifeisdlish.com

2nd: City Perks Coffeehouse
3rd: Citizen Café and Bakery
Runners-up: Prairie Ink Restaurant, HomeQuarter Coffeehouse & Bakery

Best Cinnamon Buns

Christies Mayfair Bakery Ltd

420 33rd St. W.  (306) 244-0506
christiesbakery.com

2nd: Honey Bun Café
3rd: City Perks Coffeehouse
Runner-up: HomeQuarter Coffeehouse & Bakery

Best Artisanal Doughnuts

Darkside Donuts

631 Ave. H S.  (306) 974-2252
darksidedonuts.square.site

2nd: Nutana Bakery
3rd: Hometown Diner
Runners-up: Pals Donuts, The Donut Gallery

Best Croissants

The Night Oven Bakery

629-b 1st Ave. N.  (306) 500-2350
thenightoven.ca

2nd: Christies Mayfair Bakery Ltd

Best Gluten‑Free Baking

The Griffin Takeaway

#50 741 7th Ave. N.  (306) 933-3385
griffintakeaway.com

2nd: Citizen Café and Bakery
3rd: City Perks Coffeehouse

Quick Bites

Best Sandwiches

The Rook & Raven Pub

154 2nd Ave. S.  (306) 665-2220
therookandravenpub.com

2nd: Citizen Café and Bakery
3rd: Pokey’s Pinball Café
Runner-up: The Village Bistro

Best Subs

Franky’s Banh Mi

133 21st St. E.  (306) 979-8809

2nd: Gangsters Italian Sandwiches
3rd: Subway
Runners-up: Quiznos, Mr. Sub

Best Burgers (Local)

Ace Burger

1002 Broadway Ave.  (306) 986-4144
aceburgeryxe.com

2nd: Talayah’s Southern Grill
3rd: The Rook & Raven Pub
Runners-up: Güd Eats, The Village Bistro

Best Burgers (chain)

Fuddruckers

2910 8thSt. E.  (306) 955-7777
fudds.ca

2nd: Five Guys
3rd: Fatburger
Runner-up: A&W

Best Chicken Burgers

Leopold’s Tavern

Four Locations
leopoldstavern.com

2nd: Talayah’s Southern Grill
3rd: Amigos Cantina
Runner-up: Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen

Best Veggie Burgers

Güd Eats

2917 Early Dr.  1 (844) 483-3287
gudeats.ca

2nd: The Yard & Flagon
3rd: Amigos Cantina
Runner-up: The Rook & Raven Pub

Best Fries (local)

The Yard & Flagon

718 Broadway Ave.  (306) 653-8883
yardandflagon.ca

2nd: The Rook & Raven Pub
3rd: Güd Eats
Runner-up: The Village Bistro

Best Fries (chain)

McDonald’s

Multiple Locations
mcdonalds.com

2nd: Five Guys

Best Poutine

Leopold’s Tavern

Four Locations
leopoldstavern.com

2nd: Smokes Poutinerie
3rd: Costco
Runners-up: Pitch Kitchen, The Rook & Raven Pub, Güd Eats

Best Soup

D’Lish by Tish Café

702A 14th St. E.  (306) 371-3574
lifeisdlish.com

2nd: Pitch Kitchen
3rd: The Rook & Raven Pub
Runner-up: The Village Bistro

Best Salads

Prairie Ink Restaurant

3130 8th St. E.  (306) 955-3579
prairieinkrestaurant.com

2nd: D’Lish by Tish Café
3rd: The Rook & Raven Pub
Runner-up: The Village Bistro

Full Meals

Best Steak (local)

Hearth Restaurant

2404 Melrose Ave.  (306) 664-6677
hearth.restaurant

2nd: Ayden Kitchen and Bar
3rd: Carver’s Steakhouse
Runner-up: Cut Casual Steak & Tap

Best Steak (chain)

The Keg Steakhouse + Bar

143 Gibson Bend  (306) 244-0024
kegsteakhouse.com

2nd: Chop Steakhouse & Bar
3rd: Cactus Club Café
Runner-up: Montana’s BBQ & Bar

Best Barbecue

Talayah’s Southern Grill

1222 Alberta Ave.  (306) 651-0305
talayahssoutherngrill.com

2nd: Schryer’s Smoked BBQ Shack Inc
3rd: Montana’s BBQ & Bar
Runner-up: Wednesday’s Smokey BBQ

Best Chili

Amigos Cantina

806 Dufferin Ave.  (306) 652-4912
amigoscantina.com

2nd: Prairie Ink Restaurant
3rd: Tim Hortons

Best Fried Chicken

Talayah’s Southern Grill

1222 Alberta Ave.  (306) 651-0305
talayahssoutherngrill.com

2nd: Sticks and Stones
3rd: Hey Fried Chicken
Runner-up: Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen

Best Basic Pizza

Red Swan Pizza

Five Locations
redswanpizza.ca

2nd: UNA pizza + wine
3rd: Black Cat Tavern

Best Gourmet Pizza

Thirteen Pies Pizza + Bar

243 2nd Ave. S. (306) 249-1313
thirteenpiesxye.com

2nd: UNA pizza + wine
3rd: The Night Oven Bakery
Runners-up: Red Swan Pizza, Christies Il Secondo

Best Thin-Crust Pizza

Thirteen Pies Pizza + Bar

243 2nd Ave. S. (306) 249-1313
thirteenpiesxye.com

2nd: UNA pizza + wine
3rd: The Night Oven Bakery
Runners-up: Christies Il Secondo, Taverna Italian Kitchen + Bar

Best Exotic Pizza

Thirteen Pies Pizza + Bar

243 2nd Ave. S. (306) 249-1313
thirteenpiesxye.com

2nd: UNA pizza + wine
3rd: The Night Oven Bakery
Runners-up: Red Swan Pizza, Taverna Italian Kitchen + Bar

Best Chain Pizza

Red Swan Pizza

Five Locations
redswanpizza.ca

2nd: TJ’s Pizza
3rd: Panago Pizza
Runners-up: Domino’s Pizza, Boston Pizza, Pizza Pirates

Best Vegetarian Cuisine

Odd Couple Restaurant

228 20th St. W.  (306) 668-8889
oddcouple.ca

2nd: Güd Eats
3rd: Leyda’s Café
Runner-up: Seasoned Fusion Tastes

Best Desserts

Calories Restaurant

721 Broadway Ave.  (306) 665-7991
caloriesrestaurant.ca

2nd: D’Lish by Tish Café
3rd: Prairie Ink Restaurant
Runner-up: The Griffin Takeaway

Drinks and a Bite

Best Pub

The Yard & Flagon

718 Broadway Ave.  (306) 653-8883
yardandflagon.ca

2nd: Leopold’s Tavern (Rosewood)
3rd: Amigos Cantina
Runners-up: Winston’s English Pub & Grill, The Rook & Raven Pub, Pokey’s Pinball Café

Best Downtown Pub

Winston’s English Pub & Grill

243 21st St. E.  (306) 374-7468
winstonspub.ca

2nd: O’Shea’s Irish Pub
3rd: The Rook & Raven Pub
Runners-up: Shelter Brewing Company, Congress Beer House

Best Broadway District Pub

The Yard & Flagon

718 Broadway Ave.  (306) 653-8883
yardandflagon.ca

2nd: Amigos Cantina
3rd: Prairie Sun Brewery
Runner-up: Leopold’s Tavern (Broadway)

Best East Side Pub

Leopold’s Tavern (Rosewood)

120 Tweed Lane  1 (855) 522-5367
leopoldstavern.com

2nd: Somewhere Else Pub & Grill
3rd: The Thirsty Scholar

Best Riversdale Pub

9 Mile Legacy Brewing

229 20th St. W.  (306) 373-2337
9milelegacy.com

2nd: Cohen’s Beer Republic

Best West Side Pub

Pokey’s Pinball Café

211B 33rd St. W.  (306) 343-2196

pokeyspinballcafe.ca
2nd: Bridges Ale House & Eatery
3rd: Clark’s Crossing Brew Pub
Runner-up: The Twisted Monkey

Best Brewpub

Prairie Sun Brewery

650 Broadway Ave.  (306) 343-7000
prairiesun.ca

2nd: 9 Mile Legacy Brewing
3rd: Shelter Brewing Company
Runner-up: High Key Brewing Co.

Best Microbrewery

9 Mile Legacy Brewing

229 20th St. W.  (306) 373-2337
9milelegacy.com

2nd: Prairie Sun Brewery
3rd: Shelter Brewing Company
Runner-up: High Key Brewing Co.

Best Happy Hour

Cactus Club Café

140 Idylwyld Dr. S.  (306) 979-8411
cactusclubcafe.com

2nd: Somewhere Else Pub & Grill
3rd: Earls Kitchen + Bar
Runners-up: Cohen’s Beer Republic, Parlor

Best Beer Selection

Winston’s English Pub & Grill

243 21st St. E.  (306) 374-7468
winstonspub.ca

2nd: Prairie Sun Brewery
3rd: Congress Beer House
Runners-up: Cathedral Social Hall, Cohen’s Beer Republic

Best Wine List

Primal

423 20th St. W.  (306) 974-8111
primalpasta.ca

2nd: UNA pizza + wine
3rd: Cut Casual Steak & Tap
Runner-up: Calories Restaurant

Best Cocktails

Las Palapas Resort Grill

910 Victoria Ave.  (306) 244-5556
laspalapas.ca

2nd: Hearth Restaurant
3rd: Ayden Kitchen and Bar
Runners-up: Parlor, Thirteen Pies Pizza + Bar

Best Scotch Selection

Winston’s English Pub & Grill

243 21st St. E.  (306) 374-7468
winstonspub.ca

2nd: The Rook & Raven Pub
3rd: Parlor
Runners-up: O’Shea’s Irish Pub, Cohen’s Beer Republic

Best Nachos

Amigos Cantina

806 Dufferin Ave.  (306) 652-4912
amigoscantina.com

2nd: Las Palapas Resort Grill
3rd: Prairie Sun Brewery
Runner-up: Cohen’s Beer Republic

Best Wings

Somewhere Else Pub & Grill

2605 Broadway Ave.  (306) 652-3233
somewhereelsepub.com

2nd: The Yard & Flagon
3rd: Bridges Ale House & Eatery
Runners-up: The Rook & Raven Pub, Güd Eats, The Village Bistro

Best Pub Pizza

Venice House Traditional Grill

906 Central Ave.  (306) 373-6666
foodnow.ca

2nd: The Rook & Raven Pub
3rd: Black Cat Tavern
Runner-up: Haywood’s Grill

Best Calamari

Taverna Italian Kitchen + Bar

219 21st St. E.  (306) 652-6366
tavernaitaliankitchen.com

2nd: Cactus Club Café
3rd: Opa! of Greece

Around the World

Best Vietnamese Restaurant

Thien Vietnam 1 Restaurant

123 3rd Ave. S.  (306) 653-2288
thienvietnam.com

2nd: Red Pepper Restaurant
3rd: Summer Roll Restaurant
Runner-up: Fuh Station Restaurant

Best Chinese Restaurant

Odd Couple Restaurant

228 20th St. W.  (306) 668-8889
oddcouple.ca

2nd: Yip Hong’s Dim Sum Restaurant
3rd: Great Buffet Of China
Runners-up: Asian Kitchen, Mandarin Restaurant, Tong’s Wok

Best Thai Restaurant

Keo’s Kitchen

1808 Broadway Ave.  (306) 652-2533
keoskitchensaskatoon.com

2nd: Odd Couple Restaurant
3rd: Red Pepper Restaurant
Runner-up: Royal Thai Restaurant

Best Indian Restaurant

Black Pepper Restaurant

440 2nd Ave. N.  (306) 244-6777
blackpepperltd.com

2nd: Spicy Bite
3rd: Restaurant Kashmere
Runners-up: Angeethi Flame Fine Indian Bistro, Spicy Time, Mirch Fine Indian Cuisine

Best Greek Cuisine

Mano’s Restaurant & Lounge

#200 1820 8th St. E.  (306) 955-5555
manos.ca

2nd: The Cave

Best Italian Cuisine

Taverna Italian Kitchen + Bar

219 21st St. E.  (306) 652-6366
tavernaitaliankitchen.com

2nd: Primal
3rd: Little Grouse on the Prairie
Runner-up: La Cucina Ristorante

Best Mexican Cuisine

Las Palapas Resort Grill

910 Victoria Ave.  (306) 244-5556
laspalapas.ca

2nd: La Bamba Café
3rd: Amigos Cantina
Runner-up: EE Burritos

Best Ethnic Restaurant

Konga Café

206 Ave. H N.  (306) 244-7867
kongacafe.com

2nd: Talayah’s Southern Grill
3rd: Lebanese Kitchen
Runner-up: Saba’s African Cuisine

Best Noodle Bowl

Thien Vietnam Restaurant

123 3rd Ave. S.  (306) 653-2288
#2 1301 8th St. E.  (306) 954-1088
805 Circle Dr. E.  (306) 974-6688
thienvietnam.com

2nd: Odd Couple Restaurant
3rd: Summer Roll Restaurant
Runners-up: Fuh Station Restaurant, Red Pepper Restaurant, Seasoned Fusion Tastes

Best Sushi

Sticks and Stones

226 2nd Ave. S.  (306) 979-1919
sticksandstonesyxe.com

2nd: October Authentic Asian Cuisine
3rd: New Island Sushi
Runners-up: Sushi Raku, Sushi Haru

Best Butter Chicken

Spicy Bite

113 3rd Ave. S.  306-373-4770
spicybite.ca

2nd: Black Pepper Restaurant
3rd: Restaurant Kashmere
Runners-up: Spicy Time, Angeethi Flame Fine Indian Bistro, Tandoori Tadka

Best Shawarma

Lebanese Kitchen

1005 Broadway Ave.  (306) 979-0552

2nd: Super Donair
3rd: Nebo’s Falafel House

Best Perogies

Baba’s Homestyle Perogies

720B 51st St. E.  (306) 933-4280
babasperogies.com

2nd: A – R Perogies

Best Tacos

Las Palapas Resort Grill

910 Victoria Ave.  (306) 244-5556
laspalapas.ca

2nd: Dylan and Cam’s
3rd: Amigos Cantina
Runners-up: Bannock Express, La Bamba Café, Picaro Cocktails & Tacos

Around Town

Best Restaurant

Odd Couple Restaurant

228 20th St. W.  (306) 668-8889
oddcouple.ca

2nd: Hearth Restaurant
3rd: Talayah’s Southern Grill
Runners-up: Pitch Kitchen, Primal, The Village Bistro

Best New Restaurant

Bannock Express

312 Ave. B S.  (306) 954-6317

2nd: Talayah’s Southern Grill
3rd: OEB Breakfast Co.
Runners-up: Chop Steakhouse & Bar, Filosophi Wise Cuisine

Best Hidden Gem

Hearth Restaurant

2404 Melrose Ave.  (306) 664-6677
hearth.restaurant

2nd: Talayah’s Southern Grill
3rd: Konga Café
Runners-up: Pitch Kitchen, Pokey’s Pinball Café, The Village Bistro

Best Downtown Restaurant

Taverna Italian Kitchen + Bar

219 21st St. E.  (306) 652-6366
tavernaitaliankitchen.com

2nd: The Rook & Raven Pub
3rd: Ayden Kitchen and Bar
Runners-up: Sticks and Stones, Living Sky Café, St. Tropez Bistro

Best Broadway District Restaurant

Amigos Cantina

806 Dufferin Ave.  (306) 652-4912
amigoscantina.com

2nd: Odla
3rd: Las Palapas Resort Grill
Runners-up: UNA pizza + wine, Calories Restaurant, Prairie Sun Brewery, LAVVA Kitchen + Bar

Best East Side Restaurant

Hearth Restaurant

2404 Melrose Ave.  (306) 664-6677
hearth.restaurant

2nd: Güd Eats
3rd: The Village Bistro

Best Riversdale Restaurant

Odd Couple Restaurant

228 20th St. W.  (306) 668-8889
oddcouple.ca

2nd: Bannock Express
3rd: Hometown Diner
Runners-up: Primal, Park Café and Diner, Cohen’s Beer Republic

Best West Side Restaurant

Talayah’s Southern Grill

1222 Alberta Ave.  (306) 651-0305
talayahssoutherngrill.com

2nd: Konga Café
3rd: Pitch Kitchen
Runner-up: Pokey’s Pinball Café

Best Fine Dining

Hearth Restaurant

2404 Melrose Ave.  (306) 664-6677
hearth.restaurant

2nd: Ayden Kitchen and Bar
3rd: Taverna Italian Kitchen + Bar
Runner-up: Carver’s Steakhouse

Best Romantic Restaurant

Hearth Restaurant

2404 Melrose Ave.  (306) 664-6677
hearth.restaurant

2nd: Taverna Italian Kitchen + Bar
3rd: Primal
Runner-up: Calories Restaurant

Best Lunch Restaurant

D’Lish by Tish Café

702A 14th St. E.  (306) 371-3574
lifeisdlish.com

2nd: Talayah’s Southern Grill
3rd: The Rook & Raven Pub
Runners-up: Living Sky Café, Güd Eats, The Village Bistro

Best Business Lunch

Odd Couple Restaurant

228 20th St. W.  (306) 668-8889
oddcouple.ca

2nd: The Rook & Raven Pub

Best Fast Food

Five Guys

1840 8th St. E.  (306) 373-5555
fiveguys.ca

2nd: Güd Eats
3rd: Mucho Burrito Fresh Mexican Grill
Runner-up: Wendy’s

Best Budget Dining

Amigos Cantina

806 Dufferin Ave.  (306) 652-4912
amigoscantina.com

2nd: Thien Vietnam Restaurant
3rd: Talayah’s Southern Grill
Runners-up: Pitch Kitchen, Pokey’s Pinball Café

Best Food Truck

Ace Burger

1002 Broadway Ave.  (306) 986-4144
aceburgeryxe.com

2nd: Dylan and Cam’s
3rd: Güd Eats
Runner-up: Boryski’s Butcher Block Ltd

Best Patio

The Yard & Flagon

718 Broadway Ave.  (306) 653-8883
yardandflagon.ca

2nd: O’Shea’s Irish Pub
3rd: Earls Kitchen + Bar
Runners-up: Amigos Cantina, Hearth Restaurant

Best Restaurant Instagram

Hearth Restaurant

2404 Melrose Ave.  (306) 664-6677
hearth.restaurant

2nd: Güd Eats

Take It Home

Best Takeout/Delivery

Bannock Express

312 Ave. B S.  (306) 954-6317

2nd: Pitch Kitchen
3rd: Amigos Cantina
Runners-up: Talayah’s Southern Grill, Hearth Restaurant, Güd Eats

Best COVID-Adapted Restaurant

Hearth Restaurant

2404 Melrose Ave.  (306) 664-6677
hearth.restaurant

2nd: Talayah’s Southern Grill
3rd: Pitch Kitchen
Runners-up: Amigos Cantina, Living Sky Café, Pokey’s Pinball Café

Best Supermarket Takeout

Costco

225 Market Dr.  (306) 700-2883
115 Marquis Dr.  (306) 933-4262
costco.ca

2nd: Sobeys
3rd: Co-op Food Stores

Best Grocery Delivery

The Little Market Box

808 16th St. W.  (306) 361-8400
thelittlemarketbox.com

2nd: Save-On-Foods
3rd: The Bulk Cheese Warehouse
Runners-up: Saskatoon Farmers’ Market, Dad’s Organic Market

Best Supermarket

Sobeys

Multiple Locations
sobeys.com

2nd: Co-op Food Stores
3rd: Costco
Runner-up: Save-On-Foods

Best Specialty Grocery

The Bulk Cheese Warehouse

732 Broadway Ave.  (306) 652-8008
bulkcheese.ca

2nd: The Little Market Box
3rd: Saskatoon Farmers’ Market
Runner-up: Dad’s Organic Market

Best Asian Grocery

MOA Market Of Asia

2513 Dawes Ave.  (306) 931-1688
moask.ca

2nd: Super Fresh Asian Market
3rd: K Market

Best Ethnic Grocery

Petra Market & Bakery

227 Pinehouse Dr.  (306) 974-3293
petra-bakery.com

2nd: Brothers Halal Meat & Groceries (East)
3rd: Savor Super Market & Halal Meat

Best Butcher Shop

The Bulk Cheese Warehouse

732 Broadway Ave.  (306) 652-8008
bulkcheese.ca

2nd: Pig and Pantry
3rd: Prairie Meats
Runner-up: Summit Meats & Sausage Ltd

Best Bakery

The Night Oven Bakery

629-b 1st Ave. N.  (306) 500-2350
thenightoven.ca

2nd: Nutana Bakery
3rd: Christies Mayfair Bakery Ltd
Runner-up: Nestor’s Bakery Ltd

Best In-Store Bakery

Costco

225 Market Dr.  (306) 700-2883
115 Marquis Dr.  (306) 933-4262
costco.ca

2nd: Sobeys
3rd: Safeway

Best Bread

The Night Oven Bakery

629-b 1st Ave. N.  (306) 500-2350
thenightoven.ca

2nd: COBS Bread
3rd: Christies Mayfair Bakery Ltd
Runners-up: Earth Bound Bakery and Kitchen, Christies Il Secondo, Nestor’s Bakery Ltd

Best Cakes

Calories Restaurant

721 Broadway Ave.  (306) 665-7991
caloriesrestaurant.ca

2nd: D’Lish by Tish Café
3rd: The Griffin Takeaway

Best Pies

Saskatoon Farmers’ Market

2600 Koyl Ave.  (306) 384-6262
saskatoonfarmersmarket.com

2nd: Prairie Ink Restaurant & Bakery
3rd: Nestor’s Bakery Ltd

Best Catering

PickNic’s Catering

210 33rd St. W.  (306) 343-7374
saskatooncatering.ca

2nd: Bannock Express
3rd: Hearth Restaurant
Runners-up: Pitch Kitchen, D’reen’s Catering and Kitchen Socials, Living Sky Café

Best Liquor Store

Sobeys Liquor

Four Locations
saskatchewan.sobeysliquor.com

2nd: Co-op Liquor Store
3rd: Urban Cellars
Runner-up: Metro Liquor