City Life | People | Arts & Music | News & Social Media |Animals | Beauty & Fashion | City Shopping | Neighbourhood Shopping | Services | House & Home | Vehicles

City Life

Best Festival

SaskTel Saskatchewan Jazz Festival
saskjazz.com

2nd: Saskatoon Folkfest
3rd:
Rock the River
Runners-up:
Saskatoon Fringe Festival, Heritage Festival of Saskatoon

Best Neighbourhood

Nutana
nutana.ca

2nd: City Park
3rd:
River Heights
Runners-up:
Riversdale, Rosewood

Best View of the City

Broadway Bridge
saskatoon.ca/moving-around

2nd: Remai Modern
3rd:
Saskatchewan Crescent East

Best Place For A Nature Walk

Meewasin Trail
meewasin.com

2nd: Riverbank
3rd:
Cranberry Flats Conservation Area
Runner-up:
Chief Whitecap Park

Best City Park

Kinsmen Park
saskatoon.ca

2nd: Victoria Park
3rd:
Buena Vista
Runner-up:
Lakeview Park

Best Picnic Spot

Saskatoon Forestry Farm Park and Zoo
1903 Forestry Farm Park Dr, 306-975-3382
saskatoon.ca

2nd: Rotary Park
3rd:
Gabriel Dumont Park
Runners-up:
Victoria Park, Diefenbaker Park, Kinsmen Park

Best Saskatoon Recreational Sport/League

Prairie Lily Curling League
prairielilycurling.com

2nd: Saskatoon ASHL
3rd:
Coachman Slopitch League

Best Saskatoon Sports Team

Saskatoon Blades
chl.ca/whl-blades

2nd: Saskatchewan Rush
3rd:
Saskatchewan Rattlers
Runner-up:
Saskatoon Contacts

Best Indoor Adventure

The Stoked Centre
303 Owen Manor, 306-955-9593
stokedcentre.ca

2nd: Nutrien Wonderhub
3rd:
Clip ‘n Climb Saskatoon

Best Movie Theatre

Landmark Cinemas
157 Gibson Bend, 306-249-3456
landmarkcinemas.com

2nd: The Broadway Theatre
3rd:
Magic Lantern Roxy Theatre

Best Retirement Community

Luther Care Communities – Luther Heights
1802 Alexandra Ave, 306-664-0377
luthercare.com

2nd: Trinity Manor at Stonebridge
3rd:
Preston Park II Retirement Residence
Runner-up:
Preston Park I

Best Place to Volunteer

Friendship Inn
619 20th St W, 306-242-5122
friendshipinn.ca

2nd: OUTSaskatoon
3rd:
CFCR FM
Runners-up:
YMCA Saskatoon, CLASI

Best Place to Volunteer in the Arts Sector

SaskTel Saskatchewan Jazz Festival
saskjazz.com

2nd: The Fringe in Saskatoon
3rd:
Persephone Theatre

People

Best City Councillor

Mairin Loewen
mairinloewen.ca

2nd: Troy Davies
3rd:
Zach Jeffries

Best MLA

Matt Love
mattlovemla.ca

2nd: Ken Cheveldayoff
3rd:
Betty Nippi-Albright
Runner-up:
Erika Ritchie

Best MP

NONE

2nd: Corey Tochor

Best Small Business Owner

Cierra Sieben-Chuback (Living Skies Cannabis)
Four Locations
livingskiescannabis.ca

2nd: Jocelyn Davey-Hawreluik (Furbaby Pet Care)
3rd:
Heidi Merkosky (The Laser Clinic)

Best Radio Host(s)

Rob & Shauna (C95)
c95.com

2nd: Pat Dubois (92.9 The Bull)
3rd:
John Gormley (CKOM)
Runners-up:
Watty (Derek Watson) (96.3 CRUZ FM), Tim Stone (C95)

Best TV Anchor

Chantel Saunders (CTV Saskatoon)
saskatoon.ctvnews.ca

2nd: Alex Brown (CTV Saskatoon)
3rd:
Sam Maciag (CBC Saskatchewan)
Runner-up:
Matt Young (CTV Saskatoon)

Best TV Weather Person

Jeff Rogstad (CTV Saskatoon)
saskatoon.ctvnews.ca

2nd: Mike Ciona (CTV Saskatoon)
3rd:
Peter Quinlan (Global Saskatoon)

Best Sports Reporter

Kevin Mitchell (Saskatoon StarPhoenix)
thestarphoenix.com

2nd: Drew Remenda (650 CKOM)

Best Saskatchewan Roughrider

Kian Schaffer-Baker
riderville.com

2nd: Jake Dolegala
3rd:
Jorgen Hus
Runner-up:
Derrick Moncrief

Arts & Music

Best Band

The Garrys
thegarrysband.com

2nd: Excessive Behaviour
3rd:
The Shawks

Best Cover Band

Bad Habit
facebook.com/Bad.Habit

2nd: Kashmir – Tribute to Led Zeppelin
3rd:
Outside the Wall
Runners-up:
Fear of Knowing, Charger

Best Solo Artist

Anna Haverstock
annahaverstock.bandcamp.com

2nd: Katie Tupper
3rd:
Ariel

Best Concert

The Chicks (SaskTel Centre)
thechicks.com

2nd: Jann Arden
3rd:
Tegan and Sara

Best Live Music Venue

The Bassment
202 4th Ave N, 306-683-2277
thebassment.ca

2nd: Amigos Cantina
3rd:
Capitol Music Club
Runners-up:
Buds On Broadway, Coors Event Centre

Best Drag Artist

Chelazon Leroux
instagram.com/chelazonleroux

2nd: Karma K Meleon
3rd:
Stony Mac

Best Book

Gordie’s Skate (Bill Waiser)
thistledownpress.com/product/gordies-skate

2nd: Conversations Over Coffee Vol. 3 (Janna Dutton and Friends), Leave Some for the Birds (Marjorie Beaucage) (Tie)
Runner-up:
Same Ground (Russell Wangersky)

Best Public Art Gallery

Remai Modern
102 Spadina Cres E, 306-975-7610
remaimodern.org

Best Commercial Art Gallery

Saskatchewan Craft Council
813 Broadway Ave, 306-653-3616
saskcraftcouncil.org

2nd: The Gallery/art placement

News & Social Media

Best Online News

CTV Saskatoon
saskatoon.ctvnews.ca

2nd: CBC Saskatoon
3rd:
Global Saskatoon

Best TV News Coverage

CTV Saskatoon
saskatoon.ctvnews.ca

2nd: Global Saskatoon
3rd:
CBC Saskatchewan

Best Radio Station

C95
c95.com

2nd: 96.3 CRUZ FM
3rd:
CBC Saskatoon
Runner-up:
CFCR FM

Best Morning Radio Program

Rob & Shauna (C95)
c95.com

2nd: Saskatoon Morning with Leisha Grebinski (CBC)
3rd:
CRUZ Mornings with Stacie & Clayton (96.3 CRUZ FM)
Runner-up:
Green Eggs and Ham (CFCR)

Best Social Media Account

Jon Aschenbrener
@closet.talk

2nd: Gary Huang (@Gair_Bear)

Animals

Best Pet Cat

Simba (McKenzie Janzen)

2nd: Ru (Anna Haverstock)
3rd:
Noodle (Jordan)
Runners-up:
Mud Cat (Skyler & Lu), Leo (Andrew Kinakin), Link Waldner (Trevor & Karen), Austin (Yvette Evans), Cheerio (Deb Billy), Iggy (Libby’s cat), Henri (Renae Snyder)

Best Pet Dog (Tie)

Django (Arielle Inglis)
Molly (Taylor Huang)

3rd: Glizzy (Cierra & Dallas), Dolly (Maegan MacIntosh) (tie)
Runners-up:
Reese (Jillian Nickel), Wolverine (Heather Jebson), Frankie (Jennifer Nunes), Mabel (Shantelle Tufts), Aria (Krysten and Aaron), Callie (Patrick Hamilton)

Best Pet Supply Store

Early’s Farm and Garden Centre
502 51st St E, 306-931-1995
earlysgarden.com

2nd: Critters Pet Health Store
3rd:
Pet Planet

Best Pet Boarding

Furbaby Pet Care
2902 Jasper Ave S, 306-912-7783
furbabysk.ca

2nd: Riverside Resort: Pets on Vacation
3rd:
Playful Paws Pet Centre

Best Pet Grooming

Furbaby Pet Care
2902 Jasper Ave S, 306-912-7783
furbabysk.ca

2nd: Head To Tail Pet Spa
3rd:
YXE Pet Parlour
Runner-up:
Churchill Dog Groomers

Best Veterinary Clinic

Prairieland Veterinary Clinic
2319 Lorne Ave, 306-242-5637
prairielandvetclinic.ca

2nd: Orchard Veterinary Care
3rd:
VCA Central Animal Hospital
Runners-up:
City Park Veterinary Services, Acadia Veterinary Clinic

Best Veterinarian

Dr. Haider Elbermani (Prairieland Veterinary Clinic)
2319 Lorne Ave, 306-242-5637
prairielandvetclinic.ca

2nd: Dr. Vivienne Jones (Erindale Animal Hospital)
3rd:
Dr. Leo Perlinger (City Park Vet)
Runner-up:
Dr. Cemaine Tsang (8th Street Pets & Vets)

Best Animal at the Zoo

Meerkats
1903 Forestry Farm Park Dr, 306-975-2250
saskatoonzoofoundation.ca

2nd: Zebra
3rd:
Dingoes

Best Wild Bird or Animal in Saskatoon

Pelican
2nd: Moose
3rd:
Rabbit
Runners-up:
Beaver, Crow

Beauty & Fashion

Best Women’s Casual Clothing

Dutch Growers
1818 Central Ave, 306-249-1222
dutchgrowers.com

2nd: Paramount DaySpa Salon Boutique
3rd:
Tryst Boutique

Best Men’s Casual Clothing

Hardpressed Print Studio
224 20th St W, 306-384-5488
hardpressed.ca

2nd: Anthony’s
3rd:
Saskamper Apparel

Best Women’s Professional Attire

Klassique Designs
123 2nd Ave S, 306-975-3915
facebook.com/klassiquedesigns

2nd: Paramount DaySpa Salon Boutique
3rd:
Tryst Boutique

Best Men’s Professional Attire

Caswell’s Fine Menswear
144 2nd Ave S, 306-242-8804
caswellsclothing.com

2nd: Anthony’s
3rd:
Ultimo Euromoda

Best Women’s Footwear

Traxx Footwear
#23 2105 8th St E, 306-956-2272
traxxfootwear.getpayd.com

2nd: Brainsport
3rd:
Swank

Best Men’s Footwear

Traxx Footwear
#23 2105 8th St E, 306-956-2272
traxxfootwear.getpayd.com

2nd: Brainsport, Broadway Shoe Repair (Tie)

Best Fashion Boutique

The Sandbox in the City
#110 616 Main St, 306-955-6600
thesandboxinthecity.com

2nd: Stasia Consignment
3rd:
Paramount DaySpa Salon Boutique
Runner-up:
Klassique Designs

Best Vintage Clothing

Better Off Duds
510A 33rd St W, 306-979-3837
betteroffduds.ca

2nd: Hazelwood
3rd:
4th Quarter

Best Eyewear

FYidoctors
Five Locations
fyidoctors.com

2nd: Point Optical
3rd:
SPEX by Ryan
Runners-up:
The Eye Gallery, Optika Eclectic Eyeware

Best Day Spa

Just for You Day Spa & Wellness
2414 8th St E, 306-955-7546
74 33rd St E, 306-934-7546
justforyoudayspa.com

2nd: Paramount DaySpa Salon Boutique
3rd:
Prairie Bliss
Runner-up:
Damara Day Spa

Best Hair Salon

Keith’s House Beauty Salon
110 Budz Cres, 306-270-7628
keiths-house-beauty-salon.square.site

2nd: Lemon Tree Salon & Studio
3rd:
Paramount DaySpa Salon Boutique
Runner-up:
Hair Tech Design

Best Hair Stylist

Keith Bastian (Keith’s House Beauty Salon)
110 Budz Cres, 306-270-7628
keiths-house-beauty-salon.square.site

2nd: Kelsie Martin (Lemon Tree Salon & Studio)
3rd:
Laddie James (Hairstyle Inn)

Best Makeup Artist

Kelsey Rae (Kelsey Rae Makeup Artistry)
306-292-9790, kelseyraemakeup.com

2nd: Makeup by April Dawn
3rd:
Holly Decker (Holly Decker Makeup Artistry)

Best Manicurist

Jessica Selsky (Paramount DaySpa Salon Boutique)
345 3rd Ave S, 306-242-0017
paramountdayspa.com

2nd: Jazna Mack (Liquid Vanity Esthetics)
3rd:
Allison Patterson (YXE Nail & Lash Lounge)

Best Nail Salon

Just For You Spa & Wellness
2414 8th St E, 306-955-7546
74 33rd St E, 306-934-7546
justforyoudayspa.com

2nd: Paramount DaySpa Salon Boutique
3rd:
Hana Nails
Runner-up:
Liquid Vanity Esthetics

Best Tattoo Studio

Tantrix Body Art
2A 511 1st Ave N, 306-384-5454
tantrixbodyart.com

2nd: Honey Bee Tattoo Collective
3rd:
Mama Tried – Tattoo Smith
Runners-up:
Painfully Pretty Tattoos, Rites of Passage Tattoo, Level Up Tattoo Studio

Best Tattoo Artist

Bella Thompson-Hill (Tattoos By Bella/Tantrix)
2A 511 1st Ave N, 306-384-5454
tantrixbodyart.com

2nd: Michael Lauen (Level Up Tattoo Studio)
3rd:
Paige Mackie (Side of Cries Tattoo)

Best Piercing Studio

Tantrix Body Art
2A 511 1st Ave N, 306-384-5454
tantrixbodyart.com

2nd: Bijou Body Piercing and Fine Jewelry
3rd:
ON2U Body Piercing & Tattoos

City Shopping

Best Holiday Shopping

The Hobnobber
417 33rd St W, 306-244-6767
thehobnobber.ca

2nd: Hen & Chick Studios
3rd:
CountertopArt

Best Specialty Shop

Glitch Gifts and Novelties
510 33rd St W, 306-978-9696
glitchgifts.square.site

2nd: Alt Haus Interior Design
3rd:
Reclaim Sustainable + Secondhand Maternity Baby Kids Clothing
Runner-up:
Backyard Living Center

Best Florist

Bill’s House Of Flowers
712 Broadway Ave, 306-242-8809
billshouseofflowers.com

2nd: Quinn & Kim’s Flowers
3rd:
Serendipity Flowers
Runner-up:
A-1 Windmill Florists

Best Drugstore

Brunskill Pharmacy
1302 Temperance St, 306-653-2922
brunskillpharmacy.com

2nd: Lakeview Pharmacy
3rd:
The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy on 33rd
Runners-up:
Mayfair Drugs, Queen Street Pharmacy

Best Bookstore

McNally Robinson
3130 8th St E, 306-955-3599
mcnallyrobinson.com

2nd: Turning the Tide
3rd:
Indigo Chapters

Best Used Book Store

Westgate Books
1022A Louise Ave, 306-382-5252
facebook.com/westgatebooksinc

2nd: Peryton Books

Best Place to Buy Music

The Vinyl Exchange
128 2nd Ave N, 306-244-7090
facebook.com/TheVinylExchange

2nd: Vinyl Diner CDs & Records

Best Art Supplies

Hues Art Supply
1818 Lorne Ave, 306-653-1900
huesart.ca

2nd: The Gallery/art placement
3rd:
Nefelibata Arts and Crafts

Best Local Hobby Shop

Dragon’s Den Games
1026 Louise Ave, 306-955-3826
dragonsdengames.com

2nd: Express Hobbies
3rd:
Sew Charming Crafts

Best Toy Store

Mastermind Toys
1718 Preston Ave N, 306-651-0155
3011 Clarence Ave S, 306-651-6909
mastermindtoys.com

2nd: Figure Four Toys & Games

Best Sporting Goods

Al Anderson’s Source For Sports
208 Ave B S, 306-652-9412
sourceforsports.ca

2nd: Larry’s Sports Exchange
3rd:
Soccer Locker

Best Bicycle Shop

Bike Doctor
623 Main St, 306-664-8555
bikedoctor.ca

2nd: Doug’s Spoke ‘N Sport
3rd:
Bruce’s Cycle Works

Best Board & Ski Shop

Outtabounds
105 Ave B S, 306-244-7813
outtabounds.ca

2nd: Backside Board Shop

Best Adventure Outfitter

Outter Limits
630 Broadway Ave, 306-374-1663
outterlimits.com

2nd: Life Outside Gear Exchange

Best Cannabis Shop

Living Skies Cannabis
Four Locations
livingskiescannabis.ca

2nd: Farmer Jane
3rd:
Tweed

Best Store for Secondhand Finds

Village Green Thrift Shop
60 33nd St E, 306-665-0102
facebook.com/VillageGreenFurniture

2nd: The Indefinite Article
3rd:
Reclaim Sustainable + Secondhand Maternity Baby Kids Clothing

Neighbourhood Shopping

Best Downtown Shop

The Vinyl Exchange
128 2nd Ave N, 306-244-7090
facebook.com/TheVinylExchange

2nd: The Hobnobber
3rd:
CountertopArt

Best Broadway Shop

The Better Good
714 Broadway Ave, 306-242-4663
thebettergood.com

2nd: Broadway Shoe Repair
3rd:
Outter Limits
Runner-up:
Alt Haus Interior Design

Best East Side Shop

Living Skies Cannabis
#114 3501 8th St E, 306-244-5874
livingskiescannabis.ca

2nd: The Cottage

Best North End Shop

Village Green Thrift Shop
60 33nd St E, 306-665-0102
facebook.com/VillageGreenFurniture

2nd: Living Skies Cannabis
3rd:
Reclaim Sustainable + Secondhand Maternity Baby Kids Clothing

Best West Side Shop

Glitch Gifts and Novelties
510 33rd St W, 306-978-9696
glitchgifts.square.site

2nd: The Hobnobber

Best Riversdale Shop

Hardpressed Print Studio
224 20th St W, 306-384-5488
hardpressed.ca

2nd: Escape Sports

Services

Best Dry Cleaner

Arthur Rose Cleaners
321 4th Ave N, 306-652-3344
arthurrose.ca

2nd: Churchill Garment Care
3rd:
The Clean Shoppe

Best House Cleaning Service

Tidy Time Saver
306-664-0072, saskatoontidytimesaver.com
2nd:
Exquisitely Clean Service
3rd:
Coopers Cleaning Solutions

Best Frame Shop

The Gallery/art placement inc.
238 3rd Ave S, 306-664-3385
artplacement.com

2nd: Dandelion Art & Framing
3rd:
Vanishing Point Picture Framing

Best Gym

Rise Strength Lab
2630 Jasper Ave, 306-652-1866
risestrengthlab.com

2nd: Motion Fitness
3rd:
YMCA of Saskatoon
Runner-up:
Synergy Strength & Conditioning

Best Yoga Studio

Sweat Co. Hot Yoga
619 1st Ave N, 306-649-2424
sweatcohotyoga.com

2nd: Ground Yoga
3rd:
Ivy Yoga House

Best Martial Arts School

Scheer’s Martial Arts
15 Glazier Road, 306-664-3677
scheersmartialarts.com

2nd: Momentum Martial Arts
3rd:
Orchard Kung Fu

Best Credit Union Branch

Affinity Credit Union
2201 8th St E, 306-934-4000
affinitycu.ca

2nd: TCU Financial Group (Stonebridge Advice Centre)
3rd:
New Community Credit Union (321 20th St W)

Best Lawyer

Grant Richards (Cuelenaere LLP)
#200 450 2nd Ave N, 306-653-5000
cuelenaere.com

2nd: Krista Evanisky (Clarity Law)
3rd:
Curtis Clavelle (Robertson Stromberg LLP)
Runner-up:
Jason Peszko (Peszko & Watson)

Best Insurance Agency

Butler Byers Insurance
301 4th Ave N, 306-518-81153929 8th St E, 306-518-8402
butlerbyers.com

2nd: Al Hattie Insurance
3rd:
Co-operators – Solvason Insurance Group

Best Insurance Agent

Nicole Biehn (Butler Byers)
301 4th Ave N, 306-518-81153929 8th St E, 306-518-8402
butlerbyers.com

2nd: Karmelle Solvason (Co-operators – Solvason Insurance Group)
3rd:
Jolynn Kolinski (Hoffman Kool Insurance)

Best Funeral Home

Saskatoon Funeral Home
338 4th Ave N, 306-244-5577
saskatoonfuneralhome.com

2nd: Mourning Glory Funeral Services
3rd:
Hillcrest Funeral Home & Cemetery

House & Home

Best Home Renovators

Centennial Kitchen and Bath
#1A 2630 Millar Ave, 306-700-3277
centennialkitchenandbath.com

2nd: Metric Design
3rd:
North Canadian Construction Group
Runner-up:
Pure Knowledge Construction

Best Home Builders

North Ridge Development Corporation
385 Maxwell Cres, 306) 352-5900
northridge.sk.ca

2nd: North Prairie Developments
3rd:
Decora Homes
Runners-up:
Lexis Homes, Pure Developments

Best Electrical

Sutherland Electric
3318 Millar Ave, 306-242-4464
sutherland-electric.ca

2nd: CL Electric
3rd:
Greenline Electric
Runner-up:
TALL Electric

Best Plumbing

Centennial Plumbing Heating & Electrical
2630 Millar Ave, 306-500-7392
centennialplumbing.com

2nd: BOSS Plumbing
3rd:
Perfection Plumbing & Drain Cleaning
Runner-up:
Flowtech Mechanical

Best HVAC Company

Centennial Plumbing Heating and Electrical
2630 Millar Ave, 306-500-7392
centennialplumbing.com

2nd: BOSS Plumbing
3rd:
One Mechanical

Best Flooring (Tie)

Braid Flooring & Window Fashions
710 51st St, 306-244-1973
braidflooring.com

Beehive Flooring Group
317 Ave C S, 306-244-4772
beehiveflooring.com

3rd: Local Flooring Group
Runner-up:
Flooring Superstore

Best Cabinets

Superior Cabinets
747 46th St W, 306-667-6600
superiorcabinets.ca

2nd: Majestic Cabinets
3rd:
Pristine Kitchen Systems
Runner-up:
True Lifestile

Best Furniture Store

Palliser Rooms / EQ3
2125 Faithfull Ave, 306-653-6000
pallisereq3.com

2nd: Alt Haus Interior Design
3rd:
Sorensen’s Fine Furniture
Runner-up:
Anthology

Best Home Decor

Alt Haus Interior Design
617A Main St E, 306-242-4287
althaus.ca

2nd: Anthology

Best Landscaping

AM to PM Landscaping
306-241-6412, amtopmlandscaping.com

2nd: Prairie River Gardens

Best Yard and Garden Store

Early’s Farm and Garden Centre
502 51st St E, 306-931-1995
earlysgarden.com

2nd: Wilson’s Lifestyle Centre
3rd:
Garden Architecture & Design

Best Moving Company

Two Men and A Truck
#106 701 Cynthia St, 306-500-1381
twomenandatruck.ca

2nd: Ray’s Moving & Storage Co.
3rd:
Less Stress Moving Solutions
Runner-up:
A&E Moving and Delivery

Best Mortgage Broker

Jody Hanton (oneSt. Mortgage)
#501 230 22nd St E, 306-222-5866
jodyhanton.com

2nd: Gerry Schiltroth (Mint Mortgage)
3rd:
Lisa Helfrick (Mortgage Intelligence)
Runners-up:
Dani Cooper, Sarah Sloane (Mint Mortgage)

Best Real Estate Company

Realty Executives Saskatoon
3032 Louise St, 306-373-7520
rexsaskatoon.com

2nd: RE/MAX Saskatoon
3rd:
Boyes Group Realty

Best Real Estate Agent

Jon Aschenbrener (Realty Executives Saskatoon)
3032 Louise St, 306-227-7912
rexsaskatoon.com

2nd: Kyle Christensen (Royal LePage)
3rd:
Jess Nakrayko (Coldwell Banker)
Runners-up:
Michelle Butler (Michelle Butler Real Estate), Kim Hardie (RE/MAX Saskatoon)

Vehicles

Best Car Dealership

Ens Toyota
627 Brand Ct, 306-653-5611
enstoyota.ca

2nd: Meidl Honda
3rd:
Bema AutoSport BMW
Runner-up:
Tesla Saskatoon

Best Used Car Dealership

Ens Toyota
627 Brand Ct, 306-653-5611
enstoyota.ca

2nd: Sherwood Chevrolet
3rd:
Bema AutoSport BMW

Best Dealership: Electric Cars

Ens Toyota
627 Brand Ct, 306-653-5611
enstoyota.ca

2nd: Tesla Saskatoon
3rd:
Bema Autosport BMW

Best Auto Repair

Competition Muffler & Shocks
#101 2518 Faithfull Ave, 306-933-4345
competitionmuffler.ca

2nd: Avalon Auto Service
3rd:
Epic Automotive
Runners-up:
Saskatoon Auto Connection, Bema Autosport BMW

Best Auto Body Repair

Kavia Autobody
90 33rd St E, 306-242-2733
kavia.ca

2nd: Lazer Autobody
3rd:
Inline Paint & Body

Best Auto Glass Repair

Speedy Glass
216 22 St W, 306-653-5143
#101 294 Venture Cres, 306-244-1141
1902 8th St E, 306-955-0320
speedyglass.ca

2nd: GlassMasters Autoglass
3rd:
Lazer Autobody
Runner-up:
Auto Connection

Best Tires

Competition Muffler & Shocks
#101 2518 Faithfull Ave, 306-933-4345
competitionmuffler.ca

2nd: A1 Tire & Wheel
3rd:
Avalon Auto Service

Best E-Bikes

Bike Doctor
623 Main St, 306-664-8555
bikedoctor.ca

2nd: BikTrix Electric Bikes
3rd:
Outtabounds